Tender for Selection of Training Partner (all lab material setup arr...

The DISTRICT PROJECT LIVELIHOOD COLLEGE SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Training Partner (all lab material setup arrangements will be done by the Training Partner) for conducting training for youth in the following sectors under Skill Development Scheme in Di... in Gariyaband, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141138089).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Training Partner (all lab material setup arrangements will be done by the Training Partner) for conducting training for youth in the following sectors under Skill Development Scheme in Di... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Training Partner (all lab material setup arrangements will be done by the Training Partner) for conducting training for youth in the following sectors under Skill Development Scheme in Di... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Selection of Training Partner (all lab material setup arrangements will be done by the Training Partner) for conducting training for youth in the following sectors under Skill Development Scheme in Di...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141138089

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Applications are invited for selection of Training Partner (all lab material setup arrangements will be done by the Training Partner) for conducting training for youth in the following sectors under Skill Development Scheme in District Project Livelihood College Society Gariaband. Selection of Training Partner (all lab material setup arrangements will be done by the Training Partner) for conducting training for youth in the following sectors under Skill Development Scheme in District Project Livelihood College Society Gariaband.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections