Tender for Selection of a Technical Partner for Providing Technology...

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of a Technical Partner for Providing Technology-Enabled Services for Assisting Becil in Assessment of the Beneficiaries of Various Skill Training Activities. in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BECIL_258170_1 | Ref ID: 131581190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of a Technical Partner for Providing Technology-Enabled Services for Assisting Becil in Assessment of the Beneficiaries of Various Skill Training Activities.

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131581190

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/JS/Assessment/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a Technical Partner for Providing Technology-Enabled Services for Assisting BECIL in Assessment of the beneficiaries of various Skill Training Activities.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited||BECIL Noida Office
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Skill Training Activities
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections