Tender for Selection of System Integrator (Si) for Preparation of Fi...

The NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of System Integrator (Si) for Preparation of Fixed Asset Register and Maintenance Management for Bsphcl and its Subsidiary Companies & Maintenance Management for 5 Years in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107975 | Ref ID: 124207930). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2160000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22600000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of System Integrator (Si) for Preparation of Fixed Asset Register and Maintenance Management for Bsphcl and its Subsidiary Companies & Maintenance Management for 5 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of System Integrator (Si) for Preparation of Fixed Asset Register and Maintenance Management for Bsphcl and its Subsidiary Companies & Maintenance Management for 5 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of System Integrator (Si) for Preparation of Fixed Asset Register and Maintenance Management for Bsphcl and its Subsidiary Companies & Maintenance Management for 5 Years

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124207930

Notice Ref. No.: 83/PR/NBPDCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2160000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of System Integrator (Si) for Preparation of Fixed Asset Register and Maintenance Management for Bsphcl and its Subsidiary Companies & Maintenance Management for 5 Years
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED||NBPDCL||Headquarter||IT
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KULDEEP SHARMA (DBA HQ NBPDCL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: KULDEEP SHARMA (DBA HQ NBPDCL)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections