Tender for Selection of System Integrator or Consortium of System In...

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of System Integrator or Consortium of System Integrator and Oem of Gps Devices for Cris Tender for Gps Installation on Freight Wagons in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BECI_807088_1 | Ref ID: 123514414). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1040000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of System Integrator or Consortium of System Integrator and Oem of Gps Devices for Cris Tender for Gps Installation on Freight Wagons

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123514414

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/PROJ/BT/GPS Wagon/CRIS /25-26/EOI

Tender Value: ₹ 1040000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Becil/Proj/Bt/Gps Wagon/Cris /25-26/Eoi
Selection of System integrator or Consortium of System Integrator and OEM of GPS Devices for CRIS Tender for GPS Installation on Freight Wagons
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 04, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections