Tender for Selection of System Integrator for the Development of the...

The INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES (ITI) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of System Integrator for the Development of the I.M.O Strategic Engagement Platform in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2854 | Ref ID: 128340178).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology/Telecom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology/Telecom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of System Integrator for the Development of the I.M.O Strategic Engagement Platform

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128340178

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/ROM/DGSM/2025/114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Selection of System Integrator for the Development of the I2em2eo Strategic Engagement Platform
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology/Telecom
Information Technology/Telecom
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 03-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 02:15 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 1000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections