Tender for Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, I...

The PIU (SLOPE, BRIDGE & IRRIGATION), GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Integrated Portal Including Traceability for Ahd in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SMART/PCMU/ AHD/CS /79 /2023-24 | Ref ID: 118647386).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Integrated Portal Including Traceability for Ahd category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Integrated Portal Including Traceability for Ahd Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Integrated Portal Including Traceability for Ahd

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118647386

Notice Ref. No.: SMART/PCMU/ AHD/CS /79 /2023-24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Integrated Portal including traceability for AHD
Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title : State of Maharashtra's Agribusiness and Rural Transformation Project - P168310
Notice No : OP00354970
Language of Notice : English
Published Date : April 30, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : May 07, 2025 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections