Tender for Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support Iti L...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support Iti Limited, Naini, in the Execution of the Work - Retrofitting of Buses to Electric with Battery Swapping and Deployment of Automated Depot-Level B... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/NNI/BD/EV/2026/01 | Ref ID: 134466138).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support Iti Limited, Naini, in the Execution of the Work - Retrofitting of Buses to Electric with Battery Swapping and Deployment of Automated Depot-Level B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support Iti Limited, Naini, in the Execution of the Work - Retrofitting of Buses to Electric with Battery Swapping and Deployment of Automated Depot-Level B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support Iti Limited, Naini, in the Execution of the Work - Retrofitting of Buses to Electric with Battery Swapping and Deployment of Automated Depot-Level B...

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134466138

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/NNI/BD/EV/2026/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support ITI Limited, Naini, in the Execution of the Work - Retrofitting of Buses to Electric with Battery Swapping and Deployment of Automated Depot-Level Battery Swapping Stations (BSS) in the State of Telangana as per specification given in scope of work of bid document
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :2026_ITI_827085_1
Unit Name :Naini
Published Date :27-01-2026
Due Date :31-01-2026
Due time :10:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections