Tender for “Selection of a Suitable Business Associate for the wor...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Selection of a Suitable Business Associate for the work of “Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, along with Operation and Maintenance of the Integrated Gate Automation System (IGAS) at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, for a peri in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145088326).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Selection of a Suitable Business Associate for the work of “Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, along with Operation and Maintenance of the Integrated Gate Automation System (IGAS) at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, for a peri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Selection of a Suitable Business Associate for the work of “Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, along with Operation and Maintenance of the Integrated Gate Automation System (IGAS) at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, for a peri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: “Selection of a Suitable Business Associate for the work of “Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, along with Operation and Maintenance of the Integrated Gate Automation System (IGAS) at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, for a peri

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145088326

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“Selection of a Suitable Business Associate for the work of “Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, along with Operation and Maintenance of the Integrated Gate Automation System (IGAS) at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, for a period of five (05) years”
Region: Western
Due Date: 16/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1783961759_eoi.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections