Tender for Selection of Spds for Setting up of Grid Connected Solar ...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Spds for Setting up of Grid Connected Solar Power Plants for Solarization of Agricultural/Mixed (Ag) Feeders of Distribution Sub-Stations for Procurement of Power by Bihar Discoms (Nbpdcl... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93904 | Ref ID: 119454182).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Spds for Setting up of Grid Connected Solar Power Plants for Solarization of Agricultural/Mixed (Ag) Feeders of Distribution Sub-Stations for Procurement of Power by Bihar Discoms (Nbpdcl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Spds for Setting up of Grid Connected Solar Power Plants for Solarization of Agricultural/Mixed (Ag) Feeders of Distribution Sub-Stations for Procurement of Power by Bihar Discoms (Nbpdcl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Spds for Setting up of Grid Connected Solar Power Plants for Solarization of Agricultural/Mixed (Ag) Feeders of Distribution Sub-Stations for Procurement of Power by Bihar Discoms (Nbpdcl...

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119454182

Notice Ref. No.: NIT no. 04/PR/BSPGCL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Spds for Setting up of Grid Connected Solar Power Plants for Solarization of Agricultural/Mixed (Ag) Feeders of Distribution Sub-Stations for Procurement of Power by Bihar Discoms (Nbpdcl/Sbpdcl) at Various Locations in the State of Bihar through Resco Mode under Feeder Level Solarization
Nit No. 04/Pr/Bspgcl/2025
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited||BSPGCL Head Quater||BSPGCL Head Qtr||Generation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAJEEV KUMAR (ESE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (Chief Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections