Tender for Selection of Solar Power Generators for Setting up of 120...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Solar Power Generators for Setting up of 1200 Mw (1.2 Gw) Ists (Inter State Transmission System) Connected Solar Power Projects with 600Mw/2400Mwh Energy Storage Systems (Ess) on Anywhere... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_849707_1 | Ref ID: 116802210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 942000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Selection of Solar Power Generators for Setting up of 1200 Mw (1.2 Gw) Ists (Inter State Transmission System) Connected Solar Power Projects with 600Mw/2400Mwh Energy Storage Systems (Ess) on Anywhere...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116802210

Notice Ref. No.: NH/CCW/CC-I/CO-74/PR16924/53

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 942000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 354000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Solar Power Generators For Setting up of 1200 MW (1.2 GW) ISTS (Inter State Transmission System) Connected Solar Power Projects with 600MW/2400MWh Energy Storage Systems (ESS) on anywhere in India basis under Tariff Based Competitive Bid
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-Civil-CO-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: Solar Power Projec With ESS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 731
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 54, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections