Tender for Selection of Solar Power Developers for Setting up of 150...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Solar Power Developers for Setting up of 150 Mw Solar Pv Power Projects with 75 Mw/300 Mwh Energy Storage Systems (Ess) in the State of Bihar under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136674 | Ref ID: 146170789).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Solar Power Developers for Setting up of 150 Mw Solar Pv Power Projects with 75 Mw/300 Mwh Energy Storage Systems (Ess) in the State of Bihar under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Solar Power Developers for Setting up of 150 Mw Solar Pv Power Projects with 75 Mw/300 Mwh Energy Storage Systems (Ess) in the State of Bihar under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Solar Power Developers for Setting up of 150 Mw Solar Pv Power Projects with 75 Mw/300 Mwh Energy Storage Systems (Ess) in the State of Bihar under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146170789

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 05/PR/BSPGCL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit No. 05/Pr/Bspgcl/2026
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited||BSPGCL Head Quater||BSPGCL Head Qtr||Generation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAJEEV KUMAR (ESE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (Chief Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections