Tender for Selection of Service Providing Agency (Spa) for Supply of...

The ODISHA STATE CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Service Providing Agency (Spa) for Supply of Qualified Data Entry Operators on Outsourcing Basis for Smooth Management of 378 Ration Card Management System (Rcms) Centers at Block and Ulb... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OSCSC_121208_1 | Ref ID: 130081244).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selection of Service Providing Agency (Spa) for Supply of Qualified Data Entry Operators on Outsourcing Basis for Smooth Management of 378 Ration Card Management System (Rcms) Centers at Block and Ulb...

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130081244

Notice Ref. No.: 15798 OSCSC Dated.12.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Service Providing Agency (SPA) for Supply of Qualified Data Entry Operators on outsourcing basis for Smooth Management of 378 Ration Card Management System (RCMS) Centers at Block and ULB Level and Centers at 30 DGROs
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Odisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections