Tender for Selection of a Service Provider(S) to Develop and Operate...

The TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of a Service Provider(S) to Develop and Operate a Ride-Hailing Application for Public Transport in Ut of Puducherry in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TDP_18514_1 | Ref ID: 119002945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Selection of a Service Provider(S) to Develop and Operate a Ride-Hailing Application for Public Transport in Ut of Puducherry

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119002945

Notice Ref. No.: 0407/TD/EE/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a service provider(s) to develop and operate a ride-hailing application for public transport in ut of puducherry
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Transport Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: Refer NIT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-May-2025 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections