Tender for Selection of Service Provider for Providing Facilities Ma...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Service Provider for Providing Facilities Management and Security Services for Inter State Bus Terminal (Isbt), Bhatagaon, Raipur, Chhattisgarh in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165426 | Ref ID: 115737195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Service Provider for Providing Facilities Management and Security Services for Inter State Bus Terminal (Isbt), Bhatagaon, Raipur, Chhattisgarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Service Provider for Providing Facilities Management and Security Services for Inter State Bus Terminal (Isbt), Bhatagaon, Raipur, Chhattisgarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Selection of Service Provider for Providing Facilities Management and Security Services for Inter State Bus Terminal (Isbt), Bhatagaon, Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115737195

Notice Ref. No.: 165426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of Service Provider For Providing Facilities Management And Security Services For Inter State Bus Terminal (Isbt), Bhatagaon, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 365
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 12.00
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 4 Mar, 2025 6:45:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 20 Mar, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 24 Mar, 2025 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 21 Mar, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 15d 7h 27m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections