Tender for Selection of Service Provider for Providing Comprehensive...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Service Provider for Providing Comprehensive Amc Services for it Hardware Items Effective from 01/06/2026 for a Period of 2 Years. in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ 2/6971/TSS/AMC/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139894533).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Service Provider for Providing Comprehensive Amc Services for it Hardware Items Effective from 01/06/2026 for a Period of 2 Years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Service Provider for Providing Comprehensive Amc Services for it Hardware Items Effective from 01/06/2026 for a Period of 2 Years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Selection of Service Provider for Providing Comprehensive Amc Services for it Hardware Items Effective from 01/06/2026 for a Period of 2 Years.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139894533

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ 2/6971/TSS/AMC/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SELECTION OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE AMC SERVICES FOR IT HARDWARE ITEMS EFFECTIVE FROM 01/06/2026 FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections