Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Selection of the Service Provider for Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Diagnostic Laboratories to Provide Diagnostic Services at the Designated Healthcare Facilities of Northeast Frontier R...
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136959993
Notice Ref. No.: H-PC-LAB-02-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4766631.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 838500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of the Service Provider for establishment, operation and maintenance of diagnostic laboratories to provide diagnostic services at the designated healthcare facilities of Northeast Frontier Railway based on Central Reference Laboratory, Hub & Spoke Model integrated through Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS).
Premium per year not below the fixed rate.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4766631.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/03/2026 19:59
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 838500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections