Tender for Selection of the Service Provider for Establishment, Oper...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of the Service Provider for Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Diagnostic Laboratories to Provide Diagnostic Services at the Designated Healthcare Facilities of Northeast Frontier R... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: H-PC-LAB-02-2025-26-RT | Ref ID: 138587256). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4766631.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 838500.00.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of the Service Provider for Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Diagnostic Laboratories to Provide Diagnostic Services at the Designated Healthcare Facilities of Northeast Frontier R...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138587256

Notice Ref. No.: H-PC-LAB-02-2025-26-RT

Tender Value: ₹ 4766631.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 838500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of the Service Provider for establishment, operation and maintenance of diagnostic laboratories to provide diagnostic services at the designated healthcare facilities of Northeast Frontier Railway based on Central Reference Laboratory, Hub & Spoke Model integrated through Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS).
Premium per year not below the fixed rate.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4766631.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 17:56
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 838500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections