Tender for Selection of Service Provider for Digitization and Data E...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Service Provider for Digitization and Data Entry of Requisition Records in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSED_100954_1 | Ref ID: 118888117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Service Provider for Digitization and Data Entry of Requisition Records

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118888117

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEDC/Digitization/2K25-16950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of service provider for Digitization and Data Entry of Requisition Records
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd||Computer Dept. Project Coordinator-HPSEDC||Computer Division-HPSEDC||Systems Analyst-HPSEDC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-May-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections