Tender for Selection of Service Provider for Design, Development, Op...

The BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Service Provider for Design, Development, Operation and Maintenance and Transfer of Mechanised Multilevel Car Park System (Rotary/Puzzle) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_491592_1 | Ref ID: 138030544). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7875000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 393750.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Service Provider for Design, Development, Operation and Maintenance and Transfer of Mechanised Multilevel Car Park System (Rotary/Puzzle)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138030544

Notice Ref. No.: BMCMP01

Tender Value: ₹ 7875000

Tender EMD: ₹ 393750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Service Provider for Design, Development, Operation and Maintenance And Transfer of Mechanised Multilevel Car Park System (Rotary/Puzzle) At 10 Number Market Off-Street Parking On Design, Built, Finance, Operate, Transfer (DBFOT) Model
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Parking - MC Bhopal- UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: PARKING
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 93, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections