Tender for for selection of Service Provider for Design, Development...

The ODISHA GOVERNMENT PORTAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for for selection of Service Provider for Design, Development & Implementation and Operation of Online Recruitment Management System (ORMS) for Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC). in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OCAC-SEGP-SPD-0029-2024-25048 | Ref ID: 117967999).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from for selection of Service Provider for Design, Development & Implementation and Operation of Online Recruitment Management System (ORMS) for Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar for selection of Service Provider for Design, Development & Implementation and Operation of Online Recruitment Management System (ORMS) for Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: for selection of Service Provider for Design, Development & Implementation and Operation of Online Recruitment Management System (ORMS) for Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC).

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117967999

Notice Ref. No.: OCAC-SEGP-SPD-0029-2024-25048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

for selection of Service Provider for Design, Development & Implementation and Operation of Online Recruitment Management System (ORMS) for Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC).

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections