Tender for Selection of Service Provider for Conducting Incident Res...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Service Provider for Conducting Incident Response Retainership in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO-ERM-IT-CSD/2025-2026/CA and IRR dated 30th October 2025 | Ref ID: 129101203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Service Provider for Conducting Incident Response Retainership category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Service Provider for Conducting Incident Response Retainership Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Selection of Service Provider for Conducting Incident Response Retainership

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129101203

Notice Ref. No.: CO-ERM-IT-CSD/2025-2026/CA and IRR dated 30th October 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Service Provider for conducting Incident Response Retainership
Request of Tender Document From : 30-10-2025 08:00
Issue of Tender Document From : 30-10-2025 08:01
Request of Tender Document To : 01-12-2025 15:58
Issue of Tender Document To : 01-12-2025 15:59
Tender Closing Date and Time : 01-12-2025 16:00
Run Line Number:
Incident Response Retainership
Quantity Required:
0
Estimated Cost:
0
Units:
NA
Tender Processing Fee TW:
708
Place of Execution:
As Per RFP
Tender Document Fee LIC:
0
Period of Execution:
0
EMD:
15, 00, 000
COT:
LIC-Services
Description Of Work:
Selection of Service Provider for conducting Incident Response Retainership
Region:
LIC CO ERM IT-CSD
Qualification Criteria:
As Per RFP
Validity of Quotation in Days:
0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections