Tender for Selection of Sdg Localization-Based Performance Improveme...

The LUCKNOW MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Sdg Localization-Based Performance Improvement Support and Project Management Unit (Pmu) for Lucknow Municipal Corporation, Uttar Pradesh. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1174328_1 | Ref ID: 146468495). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 720000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Sdg Localization-Based Performance Improvement Support and Project Management Unit (Pmu) for Lucknow Municipal Corporation, Uttar Pradesh.

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146468495

Notice Ref. No.: D/473/EE/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 720000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of SDG localization-based Performance Improvement Support and Project Management Unit (PMU) for Lucknow Municipal Corporation, Uttar Pradesh.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections