Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Selection of Providing Services to Operate Zonal Call Centers at Berhampore Zone and to Run Various Call Centre Related Processes through Deployment of Suitable Manpower at Customer Care Centers of Be...
Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132075000
Notice Ref. No.: EDD/NIT/ZCC/BHPZ/2025/65D Dt 10-12-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 186153272
Tender EMD: ₹ 3723000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Edd/Nit/Zcc/Bhpz/2025/65D Dt 10-12-2025
SELECTION OF PROVIDING SERVICES TO OPERATE ZONAL CALL CENTERS AT BERHAMPORE ZONE AND TO RUN VARIOUS CALL CENTRE RELATED PROCESSES THROUGH DEPLOYMENT OF SUITABLE MANPOWER AT CUSTOMER CARE CENTERS OF BERHAMPORE ZONE UNDER WBSEDCL
Category: Computer- Manpower
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||DISTRIBUTION HEAD QUARTERS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Computer- Manpower
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 23, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 61, 53, 272
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections