Tender for Selection of a Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Empan...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of a Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Empanelment) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324910 | Ref ID: 145333069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of a Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Empanelment) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of a Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Empanelment) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of a Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Empanelment)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145333069

Notice Ref. No.: BAYAD-NP/PMC/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a Project Management Consultant (Pmc) (Empanelment) for Preparation of Estimates, Preparation and Evaluation of Tenders, Consultancy Services, and Supervision Work for Bayad Nagarpalika, Bayad, Dist. Arvalli
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-07-2026 03:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 50, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections