Tender for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) Comprehe...

The Ghaziabad Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) Comprehensive Design, EPC Bid Process Management, Construction Supervision and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of an Intern... in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43 /4/ EE/ Zone-1/2026 | Ref ID: 145594739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) Comprehensive Design, EPC Bid Process Management, Construction Supervision and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of an Intern... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) Comprehensive Design, EPC Bid Process Management, Construction Supervision and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of an Intern... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) Comprehensive Design, EPC Bid Process Management, Construction Supervision and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of an Intern...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145594739

Notice Ref. No.: 43 /4/ EE/ Zone-1/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) Comprehensive Design, EPC Bid Process Management, Construction Supervision and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of an International Cricket Stadium at Morti (Raj Nagar Extension), Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections