Tender for Selection of Project Management Consultant for the Constr...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Management Consultant for the Construction of Residential Quarters at Curca, Panaji in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 124769866).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Project Management Consultant for the Construction of Residential Quarters at Curca, Panaji category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Project Management Consultant for the Construction of Residential Quarters at Curca, Panaji Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Selection of Project Management Consultant for the Construction of Residential Quarters at Curca, Panaji

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124769866

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Management Consultant for the Construction of Residential Quarters at Curca, Panaji
Description Reserve Bank of India, Panaji Regional Office invites e- RFP from empanelled CPSUs for selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Construction of residential flats at Curca Village, Panaji. The submission of bids would be done through the e-tendering portal of MSTC Ltd. (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn). All eligible CPSUs must register themselves with MSTC Ltd through the above-mentioned website to participate in the bidding process.
Published Date : Aug 19, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Oct 01, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections