Tender for Selection of Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Rea...

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Ready-Hp Project under Hp State Rural Livelihood Mission (Hpsrlm) to Provide Comprehensive Implementation Support for "Resilient Livelihoods" Unde... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-DOR (HP)-538135-CS-CQS | Ref ID: 137114056).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Ready-Hp Project under Hp State Rural Livelihood Mission (Hpsrlm) to Provide Comprehensive Implementation Support for "Resilient Livelihoods" Unde... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Ready-Hp Project under Hp State Rural Livelihood Mission (Hpsrlm) to Provide Comprehensive Implementation Support for "Resilient Livelihoods" Unde... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Ready-Hp Project under Hp State Rural Livelihood Mission (Hpsrlm) to Provide Comprehensive Implementation Support for "Resilient Livelihoods" Unde...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137114056

Notice Ref. No.: IN-DOR (HP)-538135-CS-CQS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Management Consultancy (PMC) for READY-HP project under HP State Rural Livelihood Mission (HPSRLM) to provide comprehensive implementation support for "Resilient Livelihoods" under READY-HP project. Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest Project Title : Resilient Action for Development and Disaster Recovery Himachal Pradesh - P513815 Notice No : OP00430038 Language of Notice : English Published Date : March 3, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Mar 14, 2026 04:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections