Tender for Selection of Project Management Agency (Pma)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (NI-MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Management Agency (Pma) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NIMSM_876790_1 | Ref ID: 126070889).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Project Management Agency (Pma)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126070889

Notice Ref. No.: ni-msme/SED/RAMP/Bolpur/07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Management Agency (PMA) to manage the construction, commissioning, upskilling operations of Apparel Production Facility and Implementation of Socio-economic Schemes under PM-AJAY in Bolpur, West Bengal
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Institute for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Empanelment
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections