Tender for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Supp...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Elephant Intrusion Detection System (Eids) in Dtv-Beh, Kzu-Ex. Cni & Jra-Mxw Section of Chakradhar... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI No: ITI/MSP-EZ/EIDS/SER/2025/017 Date: 04-02-2025 | Ref ID: 114268677).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Elephant Intrusion Detection System (Eids) in Dtv-Beh, Kzu-Ex. Cni & Jra-Mxw Section of Chakradhar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Elephant Intrusion Detection System (Eids) in Dtv-Beh, Kzu-Ex. Cni & Jra-Mxw Section of Chakradhar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Elephant Intrusion Detection System (Eids) in Dtv-Beh, Kzu-Ex. Cni & Jra-Mxw Section of Chakradhar...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114268677

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No: ITI/MSP-EZ/EIDS/SER/2025/017 Date: 04-02-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Implementation Agency (PIA) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Elephant Intrusion Detection System (EIDS) in DTV-BEH, KZU-Ex. CNI & JRA-MXW section of Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway
Type : EoI
CPP Ref No Date :EIDS
Unit Name :RO Kolkata
Published Date :04-02-2025
Due Date :18-02-2025
Due time :2:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

56592EOI-017.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections