Tender for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Sett...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Setting up & Operationalizing Dgca Car 147 Basic Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (Ame) Training Facility at Government Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI No: ITI/MSP-EZ/CAR/AME/BBSR/2026-27/015 dated 05-06-2026 | Ref ID: 142797126).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Setting up & Operationalizing Dgca Car 147 Basic Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (Ame) Training Facility at Government Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Setting up & Operationalizing Dgca Car 147 Basic Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (Ame) Training Facility at Government Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Setting up & Operationalizing Dgca Car 147 Basic Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (Ame) Training Facility at Government Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142797126

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No: ITI/MSP-EZ/CAR/AME/BBSR/2026-27/015 dated 05-06-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Implementation Agency (PIA) for Setting up & Operationalizing DGCA CAR 147 Basic Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (AME) Training facility at Government Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/MSP-EZ/CAR/AME/BBSR/2026-27/015/3430
Unit Name :MSP Kolkata
Published Date :05-06-2026
Due Date :19-06-2026
Due time :2:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections