Tender for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) as Iti-S...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) as Iti-S Consortium Partner for Digitization, Restoration, Development & Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos (Old & New For... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI No: ITI/MSP-EZ/ARCHIVAL SOLUTION/ODISHA/2025/014 dated 30-01-2025 | Ref ID: 114041058).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) as Iti-S Consortium Partner for Digitization, Restoration, Development & Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos (Old & New For... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) as Iti-S Consortium Partner for Digitization, Restoration, Development & Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos (Old & New For... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) as Iti-S Consortium Partner for Digitization, Restoration, Development & Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos (Old & New For...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114041058

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No: ITI/MSP-EZ/ARCHIVAL SOLUTION/ODISHA/2025/014 dated 30-01-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Implementation Agency (PIA) as ITI-s Consortium Partner for Digitization, Restoration, Development & Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos (Old & New Formats), Audio (Old & New Formats), Film Content (Old & New Formats) & Video (Old & New Formats) for Information & Public Relations Department at Odisha
Type : EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ARCHIVAL SOLUTION/ODISHA
Unit Name :RO Kolkata
Published Date :30-01-2025
Due Date :05-02-2025
Due time :2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections