Tender for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Cons...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Consultancy Services on the Acquisition and Trading of Carbon Credits Generated from Various Schemes under Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency S... in Guwahiti, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP-GHY/CARBON/HP/2026/0026 | Ref ID: 145587401).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Consultancy Services on the Acquisition and Trading of Carbon Credits Generated from Various Schemes under Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Consultancy Services on the Acquisition and Trading of Carbon Credits Generated from Various Schemes under Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) for Consultancy Services on the Acquisition and Trading of Carbon Credits Generated from Various Schemes under Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency S...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145587401

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-GHY/CARBON/HP/2026/0026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Implementation Agency (PIA) for Consultancy Services on the Acquisition and Trading of Carbon Credits generated from various schemes under Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Sectors in Himachal Pradesh as well as Selling and Realization of such Carbon Credits
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :026
Unit Name :MSP Guwahiti
Published Date :21-07-2026
Due Date :04-08-2026
Due time :2:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

145587401.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections