Tender for Selection of Project Execution Partner (Pep)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (NI-MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Project Execution Partner (Pep) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NIMSM_858713_1 | Ref ID: 118641019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of Project Execution Partner (Pep)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118641019

Notice Ref. No.: nimsme/RFP/RAMP/TG/2025/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Execution Partner (PEP) for Establishment of Entrepreneurship Development Centers (EDCs) in District Industries Centers (DICs) Under Raising and Accelerating Performance of MSMEs (RAMP) Scheme, Government of Telangana
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Institute for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: PROJECT EXECUTION PARTNER
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2025 11:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections