Tender for Selection of Principal/Primary Consultant for Preparation...

The Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Limited (BSBCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Principal/Primary Consultant for Preparation of Comprehensive Architectural drawings/part consultancy in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03(CONS)/2024-25 | Ref ID: 115498522).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Principal/Primary Consultant for Preparation of Comprehensive Architectural drawings/part consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Principal/Primary Consultant for Preparation of Comprehensive Architectural drawings/part consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Principal/Primary Consultant for Preparation of Comprehensive Architectural drawings/part consultancy

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115498522

Notice Ref. No.: 03(CONS)/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Principal/Primary Consultant for Preparation of Comprehensive Architectural drawings/part consultancy (with coordination of MEP design), prepare Design Basis Report (DBR), PMC (Project Management Consultancy)/Need based rectification in dwgs/supervision work etc for all types of sports related projects provided by BSBCCL(BIHAR STATE BULDING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD, GOVT. OF BIHAR UNDERTAKING)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections