Tender for Selection of Partner from Authorized LSP of Microsoft For...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Partner from Authorized LSP of Microsoft For " Provisioning of Microsoft Azure Cloud Services" in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RailTel/EOI /CO/EB/2025-26/Microsoft Azure Cloud Services/01 dated 14-October2025 | Ref ID: 128144336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Partner from Authorized LSP of Microsoft For " Provisioning of Microsoft Azure Cloud Services" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Partner from Authorized LSP of Microsoft For " Provisioning of Microsoft Azure Cloud Services" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Selection of Partner from Authorized LSP of Microsoft For " Provisioning of Microsoft Azure Cloud Services"

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128144336

Notice Ref. No.: RailTel/EOI /CO/EB/2025-26/Microsoft Azure Cloud Services/01 dated 14-October2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Selection of Partner from Authorized LSP of Microsoft For " Provisioning of Microsoft Azure Cloud Services"
Region: Corporate
Due Date: 28/10/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections