Tender for Selection of Outsourcing Agency to Take over the Services...

The PUNJAB TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Outsourcing Agency to Take over the Services of Existing 32 it Personnel 31 Data Entry Operators, 01 Data Base Administrator, 01 Accountant, 02 Accounts Assistant in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TRANS_170407_1 | Ref ID: 143468201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Selection of Outsourcing Agency to Take over the Services of Existing 32 it Personnel 31 Data Entry Operators, 01 Data Base Administrator, 01 Accountant, 02 Accounts Assistant

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143468201

Notice Ref. No.: PUNBUS/Establishment Branch/Supdt/3E2/7E2/1E1/7333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2380

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of outsourcing agency to take over the services of existing 32 IT Personnel 31 Data Entry Operators, 01 Data Base Administrator, 01 Accountant, 02 Accounts Assistant
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Department of Transport||Director State Transport
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 380

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections