Tender for Selection of Organization for Conducting Third Party Eval...

The DEPARTMENT OF HORTICULTURE AND PLANTATION CROPS, GOVT OF TAMILNADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Organization for Conducting Third Party Evaluation Study on Installation of Micro Irrigation Systems through Per Drop more Crop Scheme in Tamilnadu for the Period from 2022-23 to 2024-25 ... in KrishnaChennaigiri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TANHO_614874_1 | Ref ID: 128371603).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Selection of Organization for Conducting Third Party Evaluation Study on Installation of Micro Irrigation Systems through Per Drop more Crop Scheme in Tamilnadu for the Period from 2022-23 to 2024-25 ...

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128371603

Notice Ref. No.: MIS3/3410/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Organization for conducting Third Party Evaluation Study on Installation of Micro Irrigation systems through per Drop More crop Scheme in TamilNadu for the Period from 2022-23 to 2024-25 in 15500 Numbers of Farmer fields
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Horticulture and Plantation Crops||TamilNadu Horticulture Development Agency-TANHODA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Nov-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Nov-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections