Tender for Selection of Operator for Installation, Operations and Ma...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Operator for Installation, Operations and Maintenance of Bungee Trampoline and Kids Trampoline Inside Lumbini Park, Hyderabad, Telangana on License to Operate Basis for Three (3) Years Pe... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 715397 | Ref ID: 144769360).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of Operator for Installation, Operations and Maintenance of Bungee Trampoline and Kids Trampoline Inside Lumbini Park, Hyderabad, Telangana on License to Operate Basis for Three (3) Years Pe...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144769360

Notice Ref. No.: HMDA/DEV/EE/DIV-III/05/2026-27 Dt. 03.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 804000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Operator for Installation, Operations and Maintenance of Bungee Trampoline and Kids Trampoline inside Lumbini Park, Hyderabad, Telangana on License to Operate basis for three (3) years period Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
08/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
22/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Display Rank
Highest
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Service Provider

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections