Tender for Selection Of Manpower Agency For Providing Senior Devops ...

The BENGALURU DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection Of Manpower Agency For Providing Senior Devops Engineer, Executives, Data Entry Operators & Group-D Personnel To Bangalore Development Authority On Outsourced Basis in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BDA/2026-27/SE0101 | Ref ID: 140561140). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4846875.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.00.

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection Of Manpower Agency For Providing Senior Devops Engineer, Executives, Data Entry Operators & Group-D Personnel To Bangalore Development Authority On Outsourced Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection Of Manpower Agency For Providing Senior Devops Engineer, Executives, Data Entry Operators & Group-D Personnel To Bangalore Development Authority On Outsourced Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Selection Of Manpower Agency For Providing Senior Devops Engineer, Executives, Data Entry Operators & Group-D Personnel To Bangalore Development Authority On Outsourced Basis

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140561140

Notice Ref. No.: BDA/2026-27/SE0101

Tender Value: ₹ 4846875.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1220

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of Manpower Agency For Providing Senior Devops Engineer, Executives, Data Entry Operators & Group-D Personnel To Bangalore Development Authority On Outsourced Basis
1. Senior DevOps Engineer, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1983707.00
2. executives, Qty: 4.00, Amt: 1725196.00
3. DEO, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 605066.00
4. Group D, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 532906.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 120000.00
Est Amt: 4846875.00
Tender Fees: 1220.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

SE0101-RFP.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections