Tender for Selection Of Business Associate For Developing, Commissio...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection Of Business Associate For Developing, Commissioning, Operating & Maintaining Student Registration Software For Students Seeking Admission To Colleges Under Department Of Higher Education in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RailTel/WR/BPL/DHE/EOI/2024-25/35 | Ref ID: 115298137). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection Of Business Associate For Developing, Commissioning, Operating & Maintaining Student Registration Software For Students Seeking Admission To Colleges Under Department Of Higher Education category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection Of Business Associate For Developing, Commissioning, Operating & Maintaining Student Registration Software For Students Seeking Admission To Colleges Under Department Of Higher Education Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Selection Of Business Associate For Developing, Commissioning, Operating & Maintaining Student Registration Software For Students Seeking Admission To Colleges Under Department Of Higher Education

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115298137

Notice Ref. No.: RailTel/WR/BPL/DHE/EOI/2024-25/35

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Selection Of Business Associate For Developing, Commissioning, Operating & Maintaining Student Registration Software For Students Seeking Admission To Colleges Under Department Of Higher Education

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections