Tender for SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR OPERATIONALIZATION OF IDENTIFIED...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS EMPOWERMENT, GOVERNMENT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR
OPERATIONALIZATION OF IDENTIFIED STATIC SOIL TESTING
LABORATORIES AND MOBILE SOIL TESTING LABORATORIES UNDER
ADMINISTRATIVE CONTROL OF THE DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE & FOOD
PRODUCTION, ODISHA in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21867 | Ref ID: 147107524).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR
OPERATIONALIZATION OF IDENTIFIED STATIC SOIL TESTING
LABORATORIES AND MOBILE SOIL TESTING LABORATORIES UNDER
ADMINISTRATIVE CONTROL OF THE DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE & FOOD
PRODUCTION, ODISHA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 03 Oct 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Odisha and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Odisha and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR OPERATIONALIZATION OF IDENTIFIED STATIC SOIL TESTING LABORATORIES AND MOBILE SOIL TESTING LABORATORIES UNDER ADMINISTRATIVE CONTROL OF THE DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE & FOOD PRODUCTION, ODISHA

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Oct 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147107524

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections