Tender for Selection of Oem Authorized Representative(S)/ Distributo...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Oem Authorized Representative(S)/ Distributor(S) for Supply, Training and Warranty of Smart Classroom Materials in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCIL_284609_1 | Ref ID: 145443770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Oem Authorized Representative(S)/ Distributor(S) for Supply, Training and Warranty of Smart Classroom Materials

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145443770

Notice Ref. No.: TCILITTIII9920262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Selection of Oem Authorized Representative(S)/ Distributor(S) for Supply, Training and Warranty of Smart Classroom Materials
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 10000000
Tender Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections