Tender for Selection of Ncvt Scvt Affiliated Iti s having Nsdc Smart...

The SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Ncvt Scvt Affiliated Iti s having Nsdc Smart Accreditation to Implement Skill Training in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO ASDM-ASDM/3466/2024/218 | Ref ID: 112188312). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 940000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of Ncvt Scvt Affiliated Iti s having Nsdc Smart Accreditation to Implement Skill Training

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112188312

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO ASDM-ASDM/3466/2024/218

Tender Value: ₹ 47100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 940000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of NCVT SCVT affiliated ITI s having NSDC SMART accreditation to implement Skill Training of registered construction worker and their dependents of Assam Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board of Assam
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_SEED_41559_1
Organisation Chain: Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department||Assam Skill Development Mission
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 71, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections