Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Selection Monitoring, Consultant For The Comprehensive Smart Ticketing Solution Project
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139760896
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2026-27/SE1233
Tender Value: ₹ 9600000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection Monitoring, Consultant For The Comprehensive Smart Ticketing Solution Project
1. AFC / AFCS Systems Expert (Team Leader), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2400000.00
2. Cybersecurity Expert, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2400000.00
3. FinTech& Digital Payments Expert, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2400000.00
4. Operations Manager (non fare box revenue), Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 500000.00
Est Amt: 9600000.00
Tender Fees: 2400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections