Tender for Selection of Microsoft Azure - Managed Service Provider t...

The INSURANCE INFORMATION BUREAU OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Microsoft Azure - Managed Service Provider to Provision and Manage Azure Cloud Infrastructure for hosting IIB product. in Adilabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIB/Tech/INFRA-IIB/2025/009 | Ref ID: 125601584).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Microsoft Azure - Managed Service Provider to Provision and Manage Azure Cloud Infrastructure for hosting IIB product. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Microsoft Azure - Managed Service Provider to Provision and Manage Azure Cloud Infrastructure for hosting IIB product. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of Microsoft Azure - Managed Service Provider to Provision and Manage Azure Cloud Infrastructure for hosting IIB product.

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125601584

Notice Ref. No.: IIB/Tech/INFRA-IIB/2025/009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Selection of Microsoft Azure - Managed Service Provider to Provision and Manage Azure Cloud Infrastructure for hosting IIB product.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections