Selection of Management Operator for Operation, Maintenan...

The GUJARAT COUNCIL ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (GUJCOST), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Selection of Management Operator for Operation, Maintenance & Management (O&M) at Regional Science Centres. Bidders are Hereby Invited from the Eligible Bidders having Experience, Capability, and Reso... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38046 | Ref ID: 146240333).. The notice was published on 30 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Management Operator for Operation, Maintenance & Management (O&M) at Regional Science Centres. Bidders are Hereby Invited from the Eligible Bidders having Experience, Capability, and Reso...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146240333

Notice Ref. No.: GUJCOST/2026/101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Management Operator for Operation, Maintenance & Management (O&M) at Regional Science Centres. Bidders are hereby invited from the eligible Bidders having experience, capability, and resources for providing Canteen Services at Regional Science Centre located at Patan, Bhavnagar, Bhuj and Rajkot and Tropic of Cancer Science Park located at Vill. Salal. Prantij in Gujarat.
Category: Others
Auction Detail: The scope of work includes the supply of canteen services to RSC's. The Agency is required to supply tea, coffee, beverages, cold drinks, snacks, vegetarian meals, etc. to employees (Approx. 50) and visitors (Approx. may vary from 100 to 500 per day) on daily basis on each RSC's. The numbers of visitors may be higher on weekend days and lesser on regular days, which may be taken into consideration while bidding. The Financial Bid shall comprise of the Additional Revenue Share which the Bidder offers to pay the Authority over and above the Base Revenue Share (“Additional Revenue Share”). For the purpose of this RFP, Base Revenue Share (“Base Revenue Share”) shall be 10% (Ten percent) of the Gross Revenue.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections