Tender for Selection of Licensee for Setting up Air Conditioned Rest...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Licensee for Setting up Air Conditioned Restaurant at Forest and Eco Tourism Development Office Building at Kothaguda, Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TGFDC/H.O/Construction of FED Ofc/2026-27, Dated :08.05.2025 | Ref ID: 141392325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of Licensee for Setting up Air Conditioned Restaurant at Forest and Eco Tourism Development Office Building at Kothaguda, Hyderabad

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141392325

Notice Ref. No.: TGFDC/H.O/Construction of FED Ofc/2026-27, Dated :08.05.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Selection of Licensee for Setting up Air Conditioned Restaurant at Forest and Eco Tourism Development Office Building at Kothaguda, Hyderabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 11-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 250000
Tender Fee: ₹ 100

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections