Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all Types of Tablets; Testi, Qty: 415 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513295 | Ref ID: 142502338).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all Types of Tablets; Testi, Qty: 415 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all Types of Tablets; Testi, Qty: 415 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all Types of Tablets; Testi, Qty: 415

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142502338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of Tablets; Testing of all types of Tablets; As Per Annexure; As per annexure, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of Capsules; Testing of all types of Capsules; As Per Annexure; As per annexure, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of Respules; Testing of all types of Respules; As Per Annexure; As per annexure, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of Inhalers; Testing of all types of Inhalers; As Per Annexure; As per annexure, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of syrup/suspension and emulsion; Testing of all types of syrup/suspension and emulsion; As Per Annexure; As per annexure, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of injections; Testing of all types of injections; As Per Annexure; As per annexure, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of Nasal/Oral/Opthalmic/Ear Drops; Testing of all types of Nasal/Oral/Opthalmic/Ear Drops; As Per Annexure; As per annexure, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Testing of all types of Poweders; Testing of all types of Poweders; As Per Annexure; As per annexure
Quantity Required: 415
Start Date: 02-06-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections