Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil Testing Complete all as Spe, Qty: 1 in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277216 | Ref ID: 136680722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17416.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil Testing Complete all as Spe, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil Testing Complete all as Spe, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil Testing Complete all as Spe, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136680722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17416

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil; Soil testing complete all as specified computation of bearing capacity for buildings; Meter; Civil
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17416

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections