Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Sickle Cell and Thalassemia Screening, Qty: 3600 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489856 | Ref ID: 123250404). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Sickle Cell and Thalassemia Screening, Qty: 3600 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Sickle Cell and Thalassemia Screening, Qty: 3600 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Sickle Cell and Thalassemia Screening, Qty: 3600

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123250404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489856

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - SICKLE CELL AND THALASSEMIA SCREENING AND TESTING BY HPLC METHOD AND HAEMOGLOBIN ESTIMATION IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHILDREN; SICKLE CELL AND THALASSEMIA SCREENING AND TESTING BY HPLC METHOD AND ..
Quantity Required: 3600
Start Date: 24-07-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections